Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza
Last updated: Aug 6, 2010

Dr. Muhammad Mirza

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1568561678

Dr. Muhammad Mirza M.D.

Oncologist

He is located at 851 East 5th Street Suite 108 in Washington, MO 63090. Can help patients with the following: Cervical Cancer, Common Cold, Glioma, Leukemia, Thalassemia, Vaginal Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568561678. Appointment can be made via the phone number (636) 432-0055. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza, being an oncologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Muhammad Mirza.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anal Cancer
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Basal Cell Carcinoma
  • Beta Thalassemia
  • Bile Duct Cancer
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Cancer
  • Brain Cancer
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Carcinoma
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Colon Cancer
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Fever
  • Gallbladder Cancer
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Glioma
  • Head and Neck Cancer
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemophilia
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Kidney Cancer
  • Larynx Cancer
  • Leukemia
  • Liver Cancer
  • Lung Cancer
  • Melanoma
  • Mesothelioma
  • Migraine
  • Multiple Myeloma
  • Nasopharyngeal Cancer
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neoplasm
  • Neuroblastoma
  • Neutropenia
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Obesity
  • Oral Cancer
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Penis Cancer
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pernicious Anemia
  • Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
  • Polycythemia
  • Prescription Refill
  • Prostate Cancer
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Retinoblastoma
  • Salivary Gland Cancer
  • Sarcoma
  • Sickle Cell Anemia
  • Skin Cancer
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Testicular Cancer
  • Thalassemia
  • Thrombocytopenia
  • Thymoma
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Urethral Cancer
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Vaginal Cancer

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Muhammad Mirza is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Medical Oncology (also registered under: Practitioner - Hematology/oncology, Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Mercy Clinic Oncology Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $73835
Bayer $5757
Novartis $5408

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $49375
Consulting $20297
Travel and Lodging $19985
Food and Beverage $7108

Studies

Graduated in 1996

Additional Specialities

  • Hematology and Oncology Specialist
  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Allergy Consultants
851 East 5th Street
Washington, 63090 MO
(314) 569-1881
Mercy Cancer Care
607 South New Ballas Road
St. Louis, 63141 MO
(314) 251-4986

Affiliated hospitals

CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER
1125 MADISON ST
JEFFERSON CITY, 65102 MO
(573) 632-5000
MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
615 NEW BALLAS ROAD
SAINT LOUIS, 63141 MO
(314) 569-6000
MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
901 EAST 5TH STREET
WASHINGTON, 63090 MO
(636) 239-8000
HERMANN AREA DISTRICT HOSPITAL
509 W 18TH ST
HERMANN, 65041 MO
(573) 486-2191

Looking for more Oncologists?

Here are oncologists in Missouri you may want to explore.

Dr. Deepti Satelli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8700 North Green Hills Road Kansas City, 64154, MO
Dr. Christopher Hueser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 901 Patients First Drive Washington, 63090, MO
Dr. Lindsay L. Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Div Im Medical Oncology, Ste 7A, 7B, 7C 4921 Parkview Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. James Hsieh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Div Im Medical Oncology, Ste 7A, 7B, 7C 4921 Parkview Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Mark Andrew Schroeder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Div Im Bone Marrow Transplant, 5th, 6th, 8th Fl 4500 Forest Park Avenue Saint Louis, 63108, MO
Dr. Rolando Daniel Breier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1241 West Stadium Boulevard Jefferson City, 65109, MO
Dr. Juan Daniel Cuevas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 3440 DE Paul Lane Bridgeton, 63044, MO
Dr. Katherine Keaney Clifton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Div Im Medical Oncology, Ste 7A, 7B, 7C 4921 Parkview Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Jeffrey Peter Ward
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Div Im Medical Oncology, Ste 7A, 7B, 7C 4921 Parkview Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Michael J. Naughton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 211 Saint Francis Drive Suite 372 Cape Girardeau, 63703, MO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza is affiliated with Allergy Consultants. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza is affiliated with CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza treat?

Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza provides treatment for Cervical Cancer, Common Cold, Glioma, Leukemia, Thalassemia, Vaginal Cancer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza?

Dr. Muhammad Azim Mirza's office is located at 851 East 5th Street Suite 108 in Washington, MO 63090.